Case #35389

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • closed: Duplicate
  • COP Website
  • 2020-12-09
  • 2020-12-29
  • 2020-12-29

History

2020-12-09 Open

2020-12-09 Assignment

2020-12-29 Closed

Associated Issues

Details:

As you know, there are no sidewalks between 2600 West Richwoods Blvd and Reservoir Ave. Since vehicles routinely speed at 50-60mph, I am requesting "all-way" stops be installed at Molleck dr, Kingston dr and Chestnut lane.