Case #35388

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.


2020-12-09 Open

2020-12-09 Assignment

2020-12-10 Assignment

City lot

2020-12-11 Closed

Service Request #65389 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues


SR#65389 Caller reported someone dumped 20 Bags of Garbage on a vacant lot (in the alley) between W. Wyoming St and W. Montana St. (caller said this is across from 2906 W. Wyoming St.) The bags of garbage need to be picked up before animals start tearing the bags open.


2020-12-11 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL