Case #35323

  • Traffic Signals
  • War Memorial Dr and Meadownbrook
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-12-03
  • 2020-12-07
  • 2020-12-07

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2020-12-03 Open

2020-12-03 Assignment

2020-12-07 Closed

Service Request #65301 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#65301 Traffic light at War Dr and Meadowbrook needs adjusted. Alot of drivers use Dries and then Meadowbrook as a cut thru from Forest Hill to War Dr. Traffic backs up at the light for those turning left onto War Dr especially after the 3pm time frame and rush hour. Sometimes takes a couple cycles to get thru.

History

2020-12-07 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL