Case #35298

  • Potholes, Street Repair
  • 1414 W Columbia Terrace
  • closed: Duplicate
  • COP Website
  • 2020-12-01
  • 2020-12-01
  • 2020-12-01

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 2 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-12-01 Open

2020-12-01 Assignment

2020-12-01 Closed

Service Request #65047 has been updated. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#65047 Hello there - Thanks for taking the time to read this. I reported this earlier - but it is getting worse and now poses a threat to traffic. A large piece of concrete has "erupted" from the alley behind my house and is sticking up about 6 inches from the alley.

History

2020-12-01 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-11-16 Blocked Street, Alley, Sidewalk 1414 W Columbia Terrace

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL