Case #35278

  • Traffic Signals
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-11-30
  • 2020-11-30
  • 2020-11-30

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.


2020-11-30 Open

2020-11-30 Assignment

2020-11-30 Closed

Service Request #65196 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues


SR#65196 Whereas vehicles routine travel at ove 50mph with no speed limit enforcement on NE Monroe, is is possible to have a 4-way stop at Wayne & Monroe and also Mary & Monroe in an attempt to slow down the traffic in our neighborhood?


2020-11-30 Update