Case #35275

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1121 NE PERRY
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-11-29
  • 2020-12-01
  • 2020-12-01

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-11-29 Open

2020-11-29 Assignment

2020-12-01 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and took pictures, sent them to the maintenance person, and added them to the housing case.

Associated Issues

Details:

This apartment building has at least 4 broken, cracked and missing windows along the Voris side. People are living in the building with this. I don’t understand why the landlord hasn’t fixed it. It’s cold outside.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL