Case #35268

  • Street Lights
  • 529 E Melbourne Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-11-28
  • 2020-11-30
  • 2020-11-30

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 7 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-11-28 Open

2020-11-28 Assignment

2020-11-30 Closed

Service Request #65194 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#65194 No street lights on 500 block of Melbourne Ave. the street is pitch black in the evening hours. We need lighting it is not safe.

History

2020-11-30 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72418975830078
  • -89.58670043945312