Case #35245

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • 3023 N Gale Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-11-25
  • 2020-11-30
  • 2020-11-30

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2020-11-25 Open

2020-11-25 Assignment

2020-11-30 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued a work order for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Someone dumped a bunch of garbage in the empty lot.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72447204589844
  • -89.62445068359375