Case #35240

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 6815 N Fawndale Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-11-24
  • 2020-12-04
  • 2020-12-04

History

2020-11-24 Open

2020-11-24 Assignment

2020-12-03 Assignment

2020-12-04 Closed

Invalid - tent has been taken down and the items outside are exterior grade. 5.5.2 (a) in Appendix A covers tents of all kinds. 10 day max for a total 4 times yearly. Must be separated by a 7 day period.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-11-24
media.png 2020-11-24

Details:

Ms. Kiplinger has had this tent set up in her yard for 3 months. The grass is is growing around it as well as other junk in front and side of the house. We have had potential buyers stop and ask about this home as they are interested in purchasing. Property still is on the market. I’m so tired of her bringing our property values down with the poor aesthetics of her outside care of her lawn. It’s so frustrating. Please handle this. I’ve lived here for 25 years and I’m very tired of looking at all the junk in her yard. Thank you!

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2015-12-02 2275% Yard Waste 6815 N Fawndale Dr
closed 2015-10-14 925% Trash/Litter 6815 N Fawndale Dr
closed 2014-10-31 50% Yard Waste 6815 N Fawndale Dr

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.77072143554688
  • -89.66278076171875