Case #35182

  • Dumpsters Not Screened
  • 419 Fulton St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-11-17
  • 2020-11-18
  • 2020-11-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-11-17 Open

2020-11-17 Assignment

2020-11-18 Closed

The dumpster at City Hall is screened.

Associated Issues

Details:

The dumpster here is not screened. Why the hypocrisy. Screen the thing if you’re going to make everyone else do it.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69240188598633
  • -89.59285736083984