Case #35177

  • Illegal Dumping
  • -200 E. Forrest Hill
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-11-17
  • 2020-11-18
  • 2020-11-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-11-17 Open

2020-11-17 Assignment

2020-11-18 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued a work order for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

illegal dumping of tires in alley behind occupied home--200 E. Forrest Hill

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL