Case #35175

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • closed: Invalid
  • 2020-11-17
  • 2020-11-18
  • 2020-11-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-11-17 Open

2020-11-17 Assignment

2020-11-18 Closed

Address/location missing; unable to process.

Associated Issues

Details:

silver chrysler sebring, license# mb2434 hasn't run for over a year, when code enforcement officers come to check on vehicle they just moved it up the street or across the street but it never leaves the neighborhood, owner lives in a different area of Peoria according to caller