Case #35173

  • Dead Animal in Street
  • 1118 W Bradley Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-11-17
  • 2020-11-18
  • 2020-11-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-11-17 Open

2020-11-17 Assignment

2020-11-18 Closed

Peoria Disposal Co. (PDC) picks up dead animals in City right-of-way. 309/674-5176. Agency notified.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-11-17
media.png 2020-11-17

Details:

There is an electrocuted squirrel in front of 1118 W Bradley Ave.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69618606567383
  • -89.61167907714844