Case #35171

  • Traffic Signals
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2020-11-17
  • 2020-11-18
  • 2020-11-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-11-17 Open

2020-11-17 Assignment

2020-11-18 Assignment

Assigned to PW in error.

2020-11-18 Closed

Thank you for the notification, the issue will be addressed promptly.

Associated Issues

Details:

510ish E Corrington - the speed trailer set by the Peoria Police Dept seems to be malfunctioning and no longer registers speed. Thank you for providing this in hopes of controlling traffic in the area.