Case #35151

  • Blocked Street, Alley, Sidewalk
  • 1414 W Columbia Terrace
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-11-16
  • 2020-11-17
  • 2020-11-17

History

2020-11-16 Open

2020-11-16 Assignment

2020-11-16 Assignment

2020-11-17 Closed

Service Request #65047 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#65047 Hello there - a large piece of concrete (2x3 feet) has become dislodged /loose in the alley behind my house. As you drive on one end of it - the other end "pops up". It poses a risk to traffic (and city services) at this point. I have included a photo of it- with a brick for scale. I would very much appreciate you looking into it. Thank you.

History

2020-11-17 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-12-01 Potholes, Street Repair 1414 W Columbia Terrace

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL