Case #35147

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1400 Block of W. Smith St.
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-11-16
  • 2020-11-18
  • 2020-11-18

History

2020-11-16 Open

2020-11-16 Assignment

2020-11-16 Assignment

2020-11-18 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue an abate and tag vehicle. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Caller reported there are 15 or more vehicles in need of repair parked in the yard and on the street where someone is working on the vehicles. The area look like a junk yard and need to be cleaned up. Caller is concerned about all the vehicles located on this property in disrepair.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL