Case #35141

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • N Granite St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-11-14
  • 2020-12-18
  • 2020-12-18

History

2020-11-14 Open

2020-11-14 Assignment

2020-12-18 Closed

Associated Issues

Details:

People use Granite to cut through the neighborhood. Recently a lot of people have been traveling well above the speed limit through the neighborhood, particularly at night.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.82649993896484
  • -89.63499450683594