Case #35104

  • Potholes, Street Repair
  • 1600 TO 1700 S LYDIA AVE
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-11-11
  • 2020-11-12
  • 2020-11-12

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 2 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-11-11 Open

2020-11-11 Assignment

2020-11-12 Closed

Service Request #64965 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#64965 THE ALLEY BETWEEN S LYDIA AND S FARADAY IN THE 1600 TO 1700 BLOCK IS IN NEED OF RESURFACING. LARGE SECTIONS OF THE ALLEY PAVEMENT IS CRUMBLING AND WASHING AWAY. THIS HAS BEEN AN INCREASING PROBLEM FOR SEVERAL YEARS. THE ALLEY IS GETTING HARD TO NAVIGATE IN THE WINTER CARS ARE WEAVING BACK AND FORTH TRYING TO MISS THE BAD SPOTS IN THE PAVEMENT.

History

2020-11-12 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL