Case #35103

  • Illegal Landscaping
  • 1117 W Crestwood Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-11-11
  • 2020-11-13
  • 2020-11-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2020-11-11 Open

2020-11-11 Assignment

2020-11-12 Assignment

2020-11-13 Closed

Service Request #64992 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-11-11
media.png 2020-11-11

Details:

SR#64992 I came home at lunch and witnessed yard workers blowing leaves into a pile on the road. I thought maybe they would pick them up. They are gone and this large pile remains, on the street. Is this legal per code? Or just rude?

History

2020-11-13 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.73560714721680
  • -89.61020660400391