Case #35098

  • Street Lights
  • N University St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-11-10
  • 2020-11-10
  • 2020-11-10

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 7 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-11-10 Open

2020-11-10 Assignment

2020-11-10 Closed

Service Request #64956 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#64956 Streetlight on East side University, first streetlight north of Northmoor Rd is rocking. Appears foundation bolts are loose- not flexing like normal

History

2020-11-10 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.76161575317383
  • -89.61198425292969