Case #35092

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 2124 Wiswall
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-11-10
  • 2020-11-18
  • 2020-11-18

History

2020-11-10 Open

2020-11-10 Assignment

2020-11-18 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

caller said lumber in back yard of occupied home, not sure if they are complaining too soon or not

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-05-29 Excessive Growth-Private Property 2124 Wiswall
closed 2018-12-07 House/Fence in Disrepair 2124 Wiswall

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL