Case #35091

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • 1121 NE Perry
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-11-10
  • 2020-11-18
  • 2020-11-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 6 business days have passed.

History

2020-11-10 Open

2020-11-10 Assignment

2020-11-18 Closed

Maintenance has cleaned the property.

Associated Issues

Details:

Tenants threw broken fan and broken scooter along with other unbagged trash out the apartment window into the side yard along Voris. No effort to clean it up.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL