Case #35062

  • Illegal Landscaping
  • 520 W Forrest Hill Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-11-08
  • 2020-11-09
  • 2020-11-09

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-11-08 Open

2020-11-08 Assignment

2020-11-09 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Question - is the flower/ plant bed running in between 520 W Forrest Hill and the neighbor house , to the sidewalk ALLOWED ???? It’s a flagstone divider filled with trees and plants . To me ,it almost represents a FENCE / divider ! No one has front yard fences on the street . Is this allowed? Also , do they have a building permit for the front steps , flower beds and porch remodeling currently going on now ? Can this be checked out ? Thank you

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-11-08 Illegal Permanent Signs 520 W Forrest Hill Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72467041015625
  • -89.60091400146484