Case #35061

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 520 W Forrest Hill Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-11-08
  • 2020-11-09
  • 2020-11-09

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-11-08 Open

2020-11-08 Assignment

2020-11-09 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Is the plant / flower bed running from the house to the sidewalk between this house and the neighbors allowed ??? It’s a flagstone divider between neighbors filled with plants and trees. To me it represents almost like a fence . No one has front yard fences on this street. Is this allowed ?? Also do they have a building permit for the front steps and porch remodeling currently going on by Green view company. Just wondering ??

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-11-08 Illegal Landscaping 520 W Forrest Hill Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72462463378906
  • -89.60091400146484