Case #35040

  • Dead Animal in Street
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2020-11-05
  • 2020-11-05
  • 2020-11-05

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-11-05 Open

2020-11-05 Assignment

2020-11-05 Closed

Peoria Disposal Co. (PDC) picks up dead animals in the City right-of-way. 309/674-5176. Agency notified.

Associated Issues

Details:

Dead animal in road at 613 W McClure Ave