Case #34980

  • Inaccessible Parking
  • 1800 n Knoxville ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-10-30
  • 2020-11-06
  • 2020-11-06

History

2020-10-30 Open

2020-10-30 Assignment

2020-11-06 Closed

Officer responded; Disposition: Activity checked, condition ok

Associated Issues

Details:

Car continue to park in handicap parking spots in front of OSF and Baby Shoppe all day long, not allowed people who need those spots to park there. We have called the police numerous times and nothing is ever done about it.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL