Case #34974

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • 1121 NE Perry
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-10-29
  • 2020-10-30
  • 2020-10-30

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-10-29 Open

2020-10-29 Assignment

2020-10-30 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued a work order for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Trash all along Voris in the yard and the gutter. Trash and broken electronics in front yard along Perry.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL