Case #34956

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 2735 W. Wyoming
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-10-28
  • 2020-11-04
  • 2020-11-04

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 5 business days have passed.

History

2020-10-28 Open

2020-10-28 Assignment

2020-11-03 Assignment

It’s the lot next to them and it’s a city lot.

2020-11-03 Assignment

2020-11-03 Assignment

2020-11-04 Closed

Service Request #64860 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#64860 Caller reported someone is dumping garbage behind her home at 2735 W. Wyoming and also dumping on a vacant lot about 3 Ft behind her garage. The caller said it is a lot of garbage and someone cut a tree down and dumped it behind her home. She noted at first she had picked up the garbage but it is a continuous problem and the garbage and tree that was cut down need to be cleaned up.

History

2020-11-04 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL