Case #34950

  • Dead Animal in Street
  • 800 W Ridge Rd
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-10-27
  • 2020-10-29
  • 2020-10-29

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2020-10-27 Open

2020-10-27 Assignment

2020-10-29 Closed

Peoria Disposal Co. (PDC) picks up dead animals in the City right-of-way. 309/674-5176. Agency notified.

Associated Issues

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.73483276367188
  • -89.60484313964844