Case #34924

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 3124 N Indiana
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-10-26
  • 2020-11-12
  • 2020-11-12

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 13 business days have passed.

History

2020-10-26 Open

2020-10-26 Assignment

2020-11-12 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and issued a housing notice for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Caller reported that there's a family residing in the residence at 3124 N Indiana without windows. According to the caller, there are trash bags over the windows of this resident. Caller is very concerned.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-12-11 175% House/Fence in Disrepair 3124 N Indiana

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL