Case #34877

  • Illegal Home Occupation
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-10-21
  • 2020-10-26
  • 2020-10-26

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2020-10-21 Open

2020-10-21 Assignment

2020-10-26 Closed

Associated Issues

Details:

THE VACANT HOME LOCATED AT 2424 W. MARQUETTE ST., HAS SEVERAL VAGRANTS COMING AND GOING. AWHILE BACK THE CITY BOARDED THE HOUSE UP, BUT THE OWNER REMOVED THE BOARDS.