Case #34870

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2020-10-21
  • 2020-10-21
  • 2020-10-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-10-21 Open

2020-10-21 Assignment

2020-10-21 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

huge amount of spilled/overflowing garbage, open toter next to 1030 Northeast Monroe