Case #34861

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2020-10-20
  • 2020-10-22
  • 2020-10-22

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.


2020-10-20 Open

2020-10-20 Assignment

2020-10-22 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues


spilled, overflowing toters in street in front of 1216 Northeast Madison. garbage day is not until Thursday