Case #34860

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2020-10-20
  • 2020-10-22
  • 2020-10-22

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2020-10-20 Open

2020-10-20 Assignment

2020-10-22 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

garbage and litter all over backyard at 1202 Northeast Madison