Case #34823

  • Trash/Litter
  • 2533 W. Capital Drive
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-10-16
  • 2020-10-16
  • 2020-10-16

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-10-16 Open

2020-10-16 Assignment

2020-10-16 Closed

Please include the correct address for the property, including all numbers, directionals, and street names in all Peoria Cares reports; addresses must match the Peoria County GIS database. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

***UPDATE** this is 3538 W. Capitol Drive not 2533--occupied home, trash left at end of driveway, leave trash cart out for weeks at a time along with boxes and several bags of trash, caller said possibly bringing trash from a place of business to the home and leaving at the end of driveway, could cause rodent issues

History

2020-10-16 Update

Additional Location Information