Case #34820

  • Inaccessible Parking
  • 4024 W. Hillmont Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-10-16
  • 2020-10-16
  • 2020-10-16


2020-10-16 Open

2020-10-16 Assignment

2020-10-16 Assignment

2020-10-16 Assignment

2020-10-16 Closed

Service Request #64573 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues


SR#64573 Caller reported there is a motorcycle that is parked on the street with bricks sitting around it. Once the owner of the motorcycle leaves the parking space, he leaves the bricks near the curb (in the street) to block anyone from parking in the spot where he sits his motorcycle. Caller also reported that he has left his trash cans out for three weeks now and does not bring them in after the garbage truck runs.


2020-10-16 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-09-13 Other/Miscellaneous 4024 W. Hillmont Rd
closed 2021-09-13 333% Abandoned Vehicle (on Street) 4024 W. Hillmont Rd

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL