Case #34802

  • Trash/Litter
  • 2815 W Gilbert Avenue, Peoria, IL 61604
  • closed: Duplicate
  • COP Website
  • 2020-10-15
  • 2020-10-16
  • 2020-10-16

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-10-15 Open

2020-10-15 Assignment

2020-10-16 Closed

Associated Issues

Details:

Mattresses leaning up against the garage being rained on...exposed to the elements. Attracting rodents and ruining the street!

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-10-15 33% Abandoned Vehicle (on Street) 2815 W Gilbert Avenue, Peoria, IL 61604

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL