Case #34781

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 5606 N Renwood Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-10-14
  • 2020-10-16
  • 2020-10-16

History

2020-10-14 Open

2020-10-14 Assignment

2020-10-14 Assignment

2020-10-16 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

They started to tear down a fence and have never finished it an stuff laying in the yard, has been this way for over a year and owner does not live there his Mother does but they come and cut the grass weekly.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.75515365600586
  • -89.62714385986328