Case #34775

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1314 E. Rouse Avenue
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-10-13
  • 2020-10-16
  • 2020-10-16

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2020-10-13 Open

2020-10-13 Assignment

2020-10-16 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and issued a housing notice for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

occupied rental house has high porch and no railing attached

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL