Case #34772

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1501 W. Easton Ave.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-10-13
  • 2020-10-16
  • 2020-10-16

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2020-10-13 Open

2020-10-13 Assignment

2020-10-16 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and issued a housing notice for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Anonymous called regarding 1501 S. Easton Ave, apartment complex, front porch of house and steps to front porch are all cracked up, caving in and the 2nd floor balcony boards are weak and about to give way.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL