Case #34768

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 527 E Frye Ave Peoria, IL 61603
  • closed: Duplicate
  • COP Website
  • 2020-10-13
  • 2020-10-13
  • 2020-10-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-10-13 Open

2020-10-13 Assignment

2020-10-13 Closed

Associated Issues

Details:

Sleeper sofa leaning on its end on properties short brick patio wall out front. It’s been there for about 5 days. Thought someone was moving in but maybe just dumping at vacant property? It’s been rained on already and there doesn’t seem to be any activity at that property since this was placed there. Please have it removed before rodents use it to live in. Thank you.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL