Case #34762

  • Illegal Landscaping
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2020-10-13
  • 2020-10-14
  • 2020-10-14

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-10-13 Open

2020-10-13 Assignment

2020-10-14 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and will be speaking with the property manager regarding this case. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

vacant lot between 1804 and 1812 NE Monroe, fence posts installed next to 1804 that are higher than fencing in front yard will allow since this will be in front of house.