Case #34745

  • Illegal Temporary Signs
  • 1502 N. Missouri Avenue
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-10-12
  • 2020-10-13
  • 2020-10-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-10-12 Open

2020-10-12 Assignment

2020-10-13 Closed

Service Request #64491 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#64491 Jessica Thomas sign in the ROW--citizen pulled sign up and laid it on the ground but someone keeps putting it back up

History

2020-10-13 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL