Case #34736

  • Abandoned Vehicle (Private Property)
  • 2815 W. Gilbert Avenue
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-10-12
  • 2020-10-13
  • 2020-10-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-10-12 Open

2020-10-12 Assignment

2020-10-12 Assignment

Vehicle on the street.

2020-10-13 Closed

Service Request #64499 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#64499 Lots of days and nights there is an enclosed trailer either parked in the street or in the driveway of this house. It is hard to see around the trailer when in the street and out of place in the driveway. This should not be stored in a neighborhood. Stop them from running a business from this address and do not allow this trailer to be parked there.

History

2020-10-13 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL