Case #34722

  • Trash/Litter
  • 2815 W Gilbert
  • closed: Duplicate
  • COP Website
  • 2020-10-10
  • 2020-10-12
  • 2020-10-12

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-10-10 Open

2020-10-10 Assignment

2020-10-12 Closed

Associated Issues

Details:

This property constantly has furniture and bedding stacked in the drive and in front of the house. The code department has addressed this before, but they ignore that and continue to put this mess out. It makes the neighborhood look terrible. Can something be done to stop this?

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL