Case #34718

  • Traffic Signals
  • 4814 N Sheridan Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-10-10
  • 2020-10-12
  • 2020-10-12

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-10-10 Open

2020-10-10 Assignment

2020-10-12 Closed

Service Request #64463 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#64463 The pedestrian crossing button at the SE corner of the intersection of Sheridan and Glen to cross Glen northbound is broken.

History

2020-10-12 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2016-04-20 325% Illegal Temporary Signs 4814 N Sheridan Rd
closed 2014-08-28 600% Traffic Signals 4814 N Sheridan Rd

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.74648284912109
  • -89.60279846191406