Case #34691

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • 1817 N Broadway
  • closed: Duplicate
  • COP Website
  • 2020-10-08
  • 2020-10-08
  • 2020-10-08

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-10-08 Open

2020-10-08 Assignment

2020-10-08 Closed

Already reported.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-10-08
1817_broadway.jpg 2020-10-08

Details:

the wrecked, abandoned vehicle parked on the street at 1817 N. Broadway has been there for over 6 months. the vehicle has previously been reported through Peoria Cares and has been reported directly to the traffic division of the PPD by telephone. No action has been taken. Please address this issue.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-09-08 33% Abandoned Vehicle (on Street) 1817 N Broadway

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL