Case #34667

  • Dead Animal in Street
  • 206 E Cherry Ridge Rd
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-10-07
  • 2020-10-07
  • 2020-10-07

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-10-07 Open

2020-10-07 Assignment

2020-10-07 Closed

Peoria Disposal Co. (PDC) picks up dead animals in the City's right-of-way. 309/674-5176.

Associated Issues

Details:

Dead squirrel in road

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-05-01 Dead Animal in Street 206 E Cherry Ridge Rd
closed 2019-03-17 Potholes, Street Repair 206 E Cherry Ridge Rd

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.75188446044922
  • -89.59046173095703