Case #34663

  • Rodents
  • 800–852 W Albany Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-10-07
  • 2020-10-07
  • 2020-10-07

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-10-07 Open

2020-10-07 Assignment

2020-10-07 Assignment

2020-10-07 Closed

Peoria Disposal Co. (PDC) picks up dead animals in the City's right-of-way. 309/674-5176. Agency notified.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-10-07
media.png 2020-10-07

Details:

Dead squirrel smack in the middle of the sidewalk at the corner of Biltmore and Albany.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72797012329102
  • -89.60492706298828