Case #34617

  • Drainage/Flooding Problems
  • 904 W. McClure Ave.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-10-02
  • 2020-10-06
  • 2020-10-06

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2020-10-02 Open

2020-10-02 Assignment

2020-10-06 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and issued a housing notice for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Occupied rental--904 W. McClure, Gutters are full, and some are off, heavy rain is going into neighbors basement due to the gutter issue, downspout off and puddles between houses causing water saturation and basment now leaking

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL